Past Follicle Award Winners

Manfred Lucas Lifetime Achievement Awardees:

  • Mario Marzola, MBBS – 2018
  • Paul M. Straub, MD, FISHRS – 2016
  • Dr. Shoji Okuda – 2015
  • Russell G. Knudsen, MBBS, FISHRS – 2014
  • Marcelo Gandelman, MD – 2012
  • William M. Parsley, MD – 2011
  • Dowling B. Stough, IV, MD – 2010
  • Michael L. Beehner, MD – 2007
  • Bobby L. Limmer, MD – 2006
  • James Arnold, MD – 2004
  • Walter P. Unger, MD – 2003
  • Sheldon S. Kabaker, MD – 2000
  • Richard C. Shiell, MBBS – 1999
  • O ‘Tar T. Norwood, MD – 1998
  • Norman Orentreich, MD – 1997

Golden Follicle Awardees:

  • Paul C. Cotterill, B.Sc, MD, FISHRS  –  2018
  • Edwin S. Epstein, MD, FISHRS  –  2017
  • James E. Vogel, MD, FISHRS  –  2016
  • Bernard P. Nusbaum, MD, FISHRS  –  2015
  • James A. Harris, MD, FISHRS  –  2014
  • John P. Cole, MD  –  2013
  • Carlos J. Puig, DO  –  2012
  • Jerry Wong, MD  –  2011
  • Damkerng Pathomvanich, MD  –  2010
  • Robert S. Haber, MD  –  2009
  • Paul T. Rose, MD, JD  –  2008
  • E. Antonio Mangubat, MD  –  2007
  • Mario Marzola, MBBS  –  2006
  • Ronald L. Shapiro, MD  –  2005
  • William R. Rassman, MD  –  2004
  • William M. Parsley, MD  –  2003
  • Matt L. Leavitt, DO  –  2002
  • David J. Seager, MD  –  2001
  • Russell Knudsen, MBBS  –  2000
  • Dow B. Stough, MD  –  1999
  • O ‘Tar T. Norwood, MD  –  1998
  • Richard C. Shiell, MBBS  –  1997
  • James Arnold, MD  –  1996
  • Walter P. Unger, MD  –  1995
  • Patrick Frechet, MD  –  1994

Platinum Follicle Awardees:

  • Jerzy Kolasinski, MD, PhD, FISHRS  –  2018
  • Jean M. Devroye, MD, FISHRS  –  2017
  • Gholamali Abbasi, MD  –  2016
  • Pierre Bouhanna, MD, FISHRS  –  2015
  • Kenneth J. Washenik, MD, PhD, FISHRS  –  2014
  • Sharon A. Keene, MD  –  2013
  • Bessam K. Farjo, MBChB  –  2012
  • Nilofer P. Farjo, MBChB  –  2012
  • Francisco Jimenez, MD  –  2011
  • William H. Reed, II, MD  –  2010
  • Bernard H. Cohen, MD  –  2009
  • Jerry E. Cooley, MD  –  2008
  • David Perez-Meza, MD  –  2007
  • Sungjoo Tommy Hwang, MD, PhD  –  2006
  • Walter Krugluger, MD  –  2005
  • Melvin L. Mayer, MD  –  2004
  • Jennifer H. Martinick, MBBS  –  2003
  • Gerard Seery, MD  –  2002
  • Robert M. Bernstein, MD  –  2001
  • Carlos O. Uebel, MD  –  2000
  • Michael L. Beehner, MD  –  1999
  • Marcelo Gandelman, MD  –  1998
  • Rolf Nordstrom, MD  –  1997
  • Bobby L. Limmer, MD  –  1996
  • Masumi Inaba, MD  –  1995
  • Jung Chul Kim, MD  –  1994

Distinguished Assistant Awardees:

  • Sara Roberts, RN – 2018
  • Anne Knudsen, RN – 2017
  • Brandi Burgess – 2016
  • Janna E. Shafer – 2015
  • Laureen Gorham, RN – 2014
  • Ailene Russell, NCMA – 2013
  • Tina M. Lardner – 2012
  • Kathryn Morgan – 2011
  • Emina Karamanovski, MD – 2010
  • Patrick A. Tafoya – 2009
  • Betsy Shea, LPN – 2007
  • MaryAnn Parsley, RN – 2005
  • Helen Marzola, RGN – 2004
  • Carol Rosanelli, RN, JD – 2004
  • Marilynne Gillespie, RN – 2003
  • Cheryl J. Pomerantz, RN – 2003
avatar

Hello,

VIEW PROFILE EDIT PROFILE LOGOUT